CHINESE VISA APPLICATION

REQUIPMENT :

  • Fill Up Form V2013

  • Original Passport (THE PASSPORT MUST BE VALID FOR 6 MONTHS )

  • THE VISA MALAYSIA MUST BE VALID FOR 6 MONTH ( FOREIGNER )

  • 2 Passport Sized Photos With White Background (SIZE 48MM X 33MM) (PROPER ATTIRE).

For Tourist Visa

  1. Flight Itinerary / Ticket

  2. Hotel Booking

For Business Visa

  1. Flight Itinerary / Ticket

  2. Hotel Booking

  3. Invitation Letter From China

    a ) Information regarding the planned visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, and details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China);

    b) Information of the inviting party (incl.name, contact telephone number, address, stamp, signature of the legal representative or individual).

  4. Letter From Company (Confirmation Letter)

  5. Minimum 2x Single Visa Entry ( Photocopy ) ( Multiple Entry Only For Business )

Chinese Visa Application Fees-Refer Schedule Of Fees (NO REFUNDABLE WHETHER SUCCESSFUL / REJECTED)

NOTE :

Notice On Providing OLD Passport ( updated AUGUST 2016 )

  • To facilitate the examination on applicant’s travelling to China , the Chinese Embassy requires applicant to attach his or her old passports which validities shall cover the duration from 2014-01-01 to the present date. For those who are unable to comply, your application would not be accepted temporarily. Thank you for your co-operation !

We kindly remind you that:

  • Applications for those who are under 18 years old should be signed by both parents or their guardian(s) on the form Section 5.

  • Applicants under 18 must provide the birth certificate (original and copy), original Chinese passports(if applicable) or travel documents (original and copy if applicable).

  • Applicants under 18 must provide passports of both parents (original and copy of information page and signature page) and/or relevant legal documents for the guardians (original and copy) plus passport of the guardians (original and copy of information page and signature page).

Remarks :

WE HAVE THE RIGHT TO NOT ACCEPT YOUR APPLICATION IF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENT ARE NOT MET.


FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CALL :

T: 03-83220555 / 017-8817150

F: 0383220444

E: info@minhakimtravels.com

W: minhakimtravels.com

P3-15 SHAFTSBURY SQUARE PERSIARAN MULTIMEDIA CYBER 6, 63000 CYBERJAYA SELANGOR

ELANGOR


Copyright © 2017 MinhakimTravels.com. All Rights Reserved.